Home

Welcome to the Forest School Intranet


Pictures above from the latest news section of the School website, please click here to read more

Today's Events Link to full Calendar

  1. January 2020

    1. Jan 29 Wed

      1. WEEK A
      2. Award Holder ReviewsRecital RoomAn annual review of Award Holders by IAM to see how pupils are getting on etc.
      3. 08:00-08:30
        Junior StringsRecital Room
      4. 08:00-08:30
        Senior Chapel ChoirChapel
      5. 08:30-13:30
        PS Science CompetitionSouth Kensington
      6. 08:30-08:55
        Trad.Recital Room
      7. 08:40-08:55
        6F ChapelChapel
      8. 08:40-08:55
        PS Whole School Assembly - Chinese New Year PerformanceDeaton Theatre
      9. 08:40-08:55
        Y7 HoH TimeHouse Hubs
      10. 12:30-13:00
        PS BrassPS Music Room
      11. 12:30-13:00
        PS Theory ClubPS Computer Room
      12. 12:55-13:25
        Clarinet ClubLimpet
      13. 13:00-14:00
        PS Y5 NSPCC WorkshopPS Hall
      14. 13:10-13:55
        Y7-9 Musical TheatreRecital Room
      15. 13:25-13:55
        Theory ClubSMR
      16. 14:00-15:00
        eSafety Committee MeetingPavilion
      17. 14:00-15:00
        PS Y6 NSPCC WorkshopPS Hall
      18. 16:00-18:00
        6F External A Level Subject Choice SessionUpper Library
      19. 16:00-18:00
        History Walking Talking MockGilderdale Hall
      20. 16:00-16:30
        Lower School BrassJMR
      21. 18:00-20:00
        Staff FootballSports Hall
      22. 21:00-22:00
        St Thomas of Canterbury FootballSports Hall
    2. Jan 30 Thu

      1. WEEK A
      2. 08:15-08:55
        Chamber OrchestraRecital Room
      3. 08:40-08:55
        6F AssemblyDeaton Theatre
      4. 08:40-08:55
        PS Hymn PracticeChapel
      5. 12:50-13:20
        Tuba ClubChapel
      6. 13:00-17:00
        Staff First Aid TrainingWarden's Sitting Room
      7. 13:10-13:55
        Senior Guitar EnsembleJMR
      8. 13:20-13:55
        Contemporary EnsembleRecital Room
      9. 14:30-17:30
        PS Interschool Debating Round 1Elmhurst Primary School
      10. 16:00-17:15
        Symphony OrchestraRecital Room
      11. 16:00-17:00
        Teaching & Learning ForumGordon Budd Room
      12. 16:00
        Y7-9 Girls who CodeG19Louise Golding-Hann Girls who code club for Girls in Y7 - 9.
      13. 16:15-17:15
        Boys' Chapel ChoirJMR
      14. 18:00-18:30
        Y11 Girls Parents' Evening introductory talkDeaton Theatre
      15. 18:30-21:00
        Y11 Girls Parents' EveningSports Hall
    3. Jan 31 Fri

      1. WEEK A
      2. 08:00-08:35
        Senior Chapel ChoirChapel
      3. 08:00-08:30
        Daphne FoxallRecital Room
      4. 08:40-08:55
        PS ChapelChapel
      5. 08:40-08:55
        Senior School House MeetingsHouse Hubs
      6. 09:00-09:30
        Extended Leadership Team MeetingWarden's Dining Room
      7. 10:45-11:05
        PS January Birthday GatheringPS Art Room/PP Classroom
      8. 12:30-13:00
        PS Guitar EnsemblePS Music Room
      9. 12:50-13:20
        Double Reed EnsembleChapel
      10. 12:55-13:55
        Flute GroupRoom 7
      11. 12:55-13:25
        Theory ClubSMR
      12. 13:15-13:45
        String EnsembleRecital RoomWeekly String Ensemble for advanced string players.
      13. 13:15-13:45
        Y11-13 Pop ChoirJMR
      14. 15:15-16:15
        PS Costume Swap Shop DayPlayground
      15. 16:00
        Y12 Lent Reports Closed to Tutors, Open to HoHs
      16. 20:00-22:00
        Kabir Ahmed FootballSports Hall
  2. February 2020

    1. Feb 01 Sat

      1. Point The Way Dance ShowDeaton TheatreExternal Hire
      2. 09:00-23:59
        Model United Nations Conference at John Lyons SchoolJohn Lyons SchoolSelected Year 10-13 students from the Model United Nations Society will be representing Forest School in a two day MUN Conference.
      3. 09:00-15:00
        Shehnaz Razak - 11+ TuitionsW2External Hire
      4. 09:30-11:30
        Wanstead Saturday SchoolAston Block
      5. 10:00-13:00
        SoccerdaysSports Hall
      6. 10:00
        Tuition Wizard LtdG1External Hire
      7. 13:00-17:00
        Birthday PartyGilderdale HallExternal Hire
      8. 15:00-17:00
        The London Cricket AcademySports Hall
    2. Feb 02 Sun

      1. 00:00-09:00
        Model United Nations Conference at John Lyons SchoolJohn Lyons SchoolSelected Year 10-13 students from the Model United Nations Society will be representing Forest School in a two day MUN Conference.
      2. 10:00-13:00
        SoccerdaysSports Hall
      3. 16:00-18:00
        FSSSA BadmintonSports Hall
    3. Feb 03 Mon

      1. Magpie Week
      2. WEEK B
      3. 08:10-08:55
        Scholars' StringsRecital RoomA weekly String Ensemble for pupils in the Lower and Middle School.
      4. 08:15-08:55
        Boys' Chapel ChoirJMRWeekly rehearsals for boys in Lower School and Prep School Chapel.
      5. 08:40-08:55
        6F Tutor TimeVarious Classrooms
      6. 08:40-08:55
        LS ChapelChapel
      7. 08:40-08:55
        PS Celebration AssemblyGilderdale Hall
      8. 09:00
        6F Forest Diploma Carousel Changeover
      9. 10:00-10:45
        PP Musical Showcase RehearsalDeaton Theatre
      10. 13:00-13:30
        Brass QuintetRoom 6
      11. 13:10-13:55
        Close EnoughJMR
      12. 13:10-13:55
        Soul BandBlue Room
      13. 13:15-13:45
        Y7-10 Pop ChoirSMR
      14. 14:00-15:00
        PP Showcase to ParentsDeaton Theatre
      15. 16:10-17:30
        Senior Chapel ChoirChapel
      16. 16:15-17:15
        Girls' Chapel ChoirRecital Room
      17. 18:00-19:00
        Staff BadmintonSports Hall
      18. 19:00-21:00
        Choral SocietyRecital RoomChoral Society for Teachers and Parents
      19. 19:00-20:00
        Mohammed Adnan FootballSports Hall
      20. 20:00-22:00
        FSSSA BadmintonSports Hall
    4. Feb 04 Tue

      1. Magpie Week
      2. WEEK B
      3. 08:15-08:55
        Girls' Chapel ChoirJMR
      4. 08:20-08:50
        Sax ClubRoom 6
      5. 08:40-08:55
        6F Tutor TimeVarious Classrooms
      6. 08:40-08:55
        LS AssemblyDeaton Theatre
      7. 08:40-08:55
        MS ChapelChapel
      8. 08:40-08:55
        PP Celebration AssemblyUpper Library
      9. 09:00-13:00
        13+ Entrance ExamGordon Budd, Sports Hall
      10. 09:00
        A Level Option Choices Deadline (Y11 pupils to complete)
      11. 12:30-13:00
        PS Musical TheatreRecital Room
      12. 13:00-15:30
        PS Interschool Debate Round 2Deaton Theatre
      13. 13:10-13:55
        Forest BrassRecital Room
      14. 16:05-16:30
        Staff MeetingMCI-G
      15. 16:15-17:30
        Big BandRecital Room
      16. 18:00-20:00
        Shehnaz Razak - 11+ TuitionsW2External Hire
See more events